38033 Desert Hawk Dr Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,661 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38033 Desert Hawk Dr, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $581,665, approximately $194 per square foot. 38033 Desert Hawk Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Poppy Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Ybarra Guadalupe
Bought by
Ybarra Guadalupe and Quinonez Jose Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$89,941
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ybarra Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Alarcon Fermin
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Alarcon Fermin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Alarcon Evelin C
Bought by
Alarcon Fermin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarra Guadalupe | -- | Title 365 | |
| Ybarra Guadalupe | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $248,585 | Accommodation | |
| Alarcon Fermin | $443,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alarcon Fermin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ybarra Guadalupe | $130,400 | |
| Closed | Ybarra Guadalupe | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alarcon Fermin | $354,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Alarcon Fermin | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $231,778 | $46,351 | $185,427 |
| 2024 | $5,436 | $227,235 | $45,443 | $181,792 |
| 2023 | $5,569 | $222,780 | $44,552 | $178,228 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $218,413 | $43,679 | $174,734 |
| 2021 | $5,235 | $214,131 | $42,823 | $171,308 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $207,781 | $41,553 | $166,228 |
| 2018 | $4,980 | $203,708 | $40,739 | $162,969 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $195,800 | $39,158 | $156,642 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $192,860 | $38,570 | $154,290 |
| 2014 | $4,557 | $189,083 | $37,815 | $151,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map