6117 Sandwood Way Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,954 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6117 Sandwood Way, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $541,489, approximately $229 per square foot. 6117 Sandwood Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Poppy Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Coreas Orlando Ernesto and Coreas Maria Delourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,601
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coreas Orlando Ernesto | $241,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coreas Orlando Ernesto | $237,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $310,719 | $77,258 | $233,461 |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $304,628 | $75,744 | $228,884 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $298,656 | $74,259 | $224,397 |
| 2022 | $6,056 | $292,801 | $72,803 | $219,998 |
| 2021 | $5,919 | $287,061 | $71,376 | $215,685 |
| 2019 | $5,720 | $278,549 | $69,260 | $209,289 |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $273,088 | $67,902 | $205,186 |
| 2016 | $5,118 | $249,000 | $61,900 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $5,020 | $241,000 | $59,900 | $181,100 |
| 2014 | $4,561 | $202,000 | $50,200 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map