38038 Iris Ct Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,296,000 - $1,669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38038 Iris Ct, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,423,013, approximately $660 per square foot. 38038 Iris Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Kumar Ram
Bought by
Ibarra Jose and Ibarra Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,339
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,420,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1986
Sold by
Kumar Ram and Singh Tarsem
Bought by
Kumar Ram
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Jose | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kumar Ram | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kumar Ram | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Ram | $11,500 | |
| Open | Ibarra Jose | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Ibarra Jose | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,370 | $569,529 | $119,922 | $456,607 |
| 2024 | $7,370 | $558,228 | $117,572 | $447,656 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $554,148 | $115,267 | $438,881 |
| 2022 | $7,074 | $536,283 | $113,007 | $430,276 |
| 2021 | $6,902 | $525,633 | $110,791 | $421,842 |
| 2020 | $6,796 | $527,171 | $109,655 | $417,516 |
| 2019 | $6,701 | $516,838 | $107,506 | $409,332 |
| 2018 | $6,602 | $506,706 | $105,398 | $401,308 |
| 2017 | $6,438 | $496,773 | $103,332 | $393,441 |
| 2016 | $6,370 | $487,033 | $101,306 | $385,727 |
| 2015 | $6,351 | $479,719 | $99,785 | $379,934 |
| 2014 | $6,179 | $470,323 | $97,830 | $372,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map