3804 Benjamin Davis Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated payment $1,417/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Mesa Elementary School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Located in the sought-after Mesa Elementary school district, this custom 2-bedroom, 2-bath gem offers a blend of comfort and potential in a prime Northeast Clovis neighborhood. With vaulted ceilings throughout and an abundance of natural light, the home feels open and airy, creating a welcoming atmosphere. The property features a distinctive Southwestern 70 year warranty tile roof, adding character and charm, while the fenced yard provides privacy and space for outdoor activities. Inside, the large bedrooms offer ample room to relax, and the formal dining room is perfect for family dinners or entertaining guests. Seller is willing to consider an allowance for the buyers choice of new flooring and the possibility of turning front office into a 3rd bedroom. This home provides a fantastic opportunity for updates to your personal style. Whether you're looking for a starter home or an investment property, this house offers both functionality and potential in a highly desirable location. Come see the possibilities this home offers!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,958
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 6,812 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Pitched Roof
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,626 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 121201346751500
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $64,660 | $4,769 | $59,891 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $62,916 | $4,769 | $58,147 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $61,223 | $4,769 | $56,454 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $59,579 | $4,769 | $54,810 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $57,983 | $4,769 | $53,214 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $56,434 | $4,769 | $51,665 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $56,434 | $4,769 | $51,665 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $56,434 | $4,769 | $51,665 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $56,208 | $4,769 | $51,439 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $58,915 | $4,769 | $54,146 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $59,479 | $4,769 | $54,710 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $60,926 | $4,858 | $56,068 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $221,445 | Landmark Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $166,500 | No Value Available |
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20261496
APN: 121201346751500
- 116 Scottsdale Dr
- 104 Scottsdale Dr
- 148 Scottsdale Dr
- 2304 Fairway Terrace
- 3409 Lew Wallace Dr
- 2204 Fairway Terrace
- 2513 Fairway Terrace
- 2352 Fairway Terrace
- 2116 Reese Dr
- 2125 Reese Dr
- 2101 Country Meadows Dr
- 2212 Ralph Boone
- 1725 Saint Andrews Dr
- 1709 St Andrews
- 1600 St Andrews
- TBD Wilhite Rd
- 2224 Ralph Boone
- 128 Mollie Ct
- 2312 Ralph Boone
- 1709 Colonial Pkwy
- 1706 Fairway Terrace
- 3724 Tom Watson Dr
- 37 Paseo Village
- 2400 E Llano Estacado Blvd
- 144 Chisum Dr
- 3532 C Adenmor Ct
- 3528 Adenmor Ct
- 3520 Adenmore Apt C
- 3321-3401 Gidding St
- 609 Rosewood Dr
- 117 Townsgate Plaza
- 2517 Ross St
- 1317 Piedmont Dr
- 806 W Plaza Dr Unit B
- 2321 Hammond Blvd
- 2412 E 14th St Unit 2412-2
- 2516 E 14th St Unit B
- 2644 E 14th St Unit A
- 1313 Mission Dr
- 1313 Mission Dr Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.