3804 Prairie Rd Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $312,399 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
702
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3804 Prairie Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $329,600, approximately $469 per square foot. 3804 Prairie Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Liberty Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $299,500 | $93,500 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $268,100 | $93,500 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $278,300 | $93,500 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $218,100 | $93,500 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $224,000 | $93,500 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $218,900 | $93,500 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $200,200 | $93,500 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $174,000 | $93,500 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $149,800 | $87,900 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map