NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $450,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,729 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,646 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Unbelievable find in Holiday Park! This one-of-a-kind beauty has been remodeled through out and is an absolute beauty. Gorgeous floors, great room with fireplace, barndoors, office/study/bedroom, terrific sized Primary with HUGE walk-in closet in bathroom and another closet in the bedroom. Pristine kitchen with convection oven and stainless-steel appliances. Covered patio with grape vine, mature trees, and perfect area for dog run or side storage. Awestruck upon entry; this is a MUST see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Lobberegt

Coldwell Banker Legacy License #9874 Listed on: 08/27/2021

Coldwell Banker Legacy

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanette Carrillo

Realty One of New Mexico License #34010

Realty One of New Mexico

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Partial Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Zoning described as R-1C*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Multiple Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Synthetic Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,729 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 102206047432710924

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,412

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From Tramway and Comanche head west to Big Bend then north to address
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 51 - 60
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Home Office, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Master, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1729.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Lot Features: Lawn, Landscaped, Planned Unit Development, Sprinklers Partial, Trees
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Brown & Rutledge
  • Construction Type: Frame, Synthetic Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Multi, Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
  • Electric: None
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Parcel #: 102206047432710924
  • Zoning Description: R-1C*

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2411.62

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2021
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
List Price
$375,000
Current Estimated Value
$424,664

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Outstanding Balance
$327,357
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,307

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2021
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
List Price
$359,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.44%
Original Mortgage
$282,680
Interest Rate
2.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ochoa Justin Joshua $363,750
Previous Owner Izikson Jacob $282,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Sold -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 For Sale $375,000 +4.2% $217 / Sq Ft
06/29/2021 06/29/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 For Sale $359,900 +53.1% $208 / Sq Ft
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $235,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2021 01/19/21 For Sale $235,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,164 $100,556 $15,915 $84,641
2024 $4,035 $97,628 $15,452 $82,176
2023 $3,965 $94,785 $15,002 $79,783
2022 $3,829 $92,024 $14,565 $77,459
2021 $2,539 $59,970 $14,579 $45,391
2020 $2,412 $58,223 $14,154 $44,069
2019 $2,338 $56,528 $13,742 $42,786
2018 $2,253 $56,528 $13,742 $42,786
2017 $2,181 $54,882 $13,342 $41,540
2016 $2,116 $51,732 $12,577 $39,155
2015 $50,225 $50,225 $12,210 $38,015
2014 $1,986 $48,763 $11,855 $36,908
2013 -- $47,343 $11,510 $35,833

MLS Number: 999827

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-022-060-474327-1-09-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.