3805 E Euclid Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,078,427 - $1,222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 E Euclid Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,145,107, approximately $650 per square foot. 3805 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2021
Sold by
Taplin Curtis L
Bought by
Taplin Curtis L and Curtis L Taplin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Taplin Irene D and Taplin Richard P
Bought by
Taplin Curtis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taplin Curtis L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Taplin Curtis L | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taplin Curtis L | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $344,818 | $233,761 | $111,057 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $338,057 | $229,177 | $108,880 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $331,429 | $224,683 | $106,746 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $324,931 | $220,278 | $104,653 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $318,560 | $215,959 | $102,601 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $315,294 | $213,745 | $101,549 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $309,112 | $209,554 | $99,558 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $303,051 | $205,445 | $97,606 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $297,109 | $201,416 | $95,693 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $291,284 | $197,467 | $93,817 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $286,909 | $194,501 | $92,408 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $281,289 | $190,691 | $90,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map