3805 E Lass Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 E Lass Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $253,514, approximately $178 per square foot. 3805 E Lass Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Staley Leroy E and Staley Carol A
Bought by
Staley Leroy E and Staley Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Morris William E
Bought by
Staley Leroy E and Staley Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,924
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staley Leroy E | -- | None Available | |
| Staley Leroy E | $152,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History