3805 E Sunstream Way Unit 8 Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,108 - $677,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 E Sunstream Way Unit 8, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $644,527, approximately $310 per square foot. 3805 E Sunstream Way Unit 8 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Matthews Family Trust and Matthews Beverly A
Bought by
Matthews Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Matthews Bobby K and Matthews Beverly A
Bought by
Matthews Bobby K and Matthews Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Deswest Development Llc
Bought by
Matthews Bobby K and Matthews Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
National Bank Of Arizona
Bought by
Deswest Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Pemberton Kathleen W
Bought by
Taro Properties Arizona I L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Beverly A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matthews Bobby K | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Bobby K | $280,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Deswest Development Llc | $177,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Taro Properties Arizona I L L C | $190,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Pemberton Kathleen W | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taro Properties Arizona I L L C | $1,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $26,703 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $25,431 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $43,050 | $8,610 | $34,440 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $34,270 | $6,850 | $27,420 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $31,520 | $6,300 | $25,220 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $30,800 | $6,160 | $24,640 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $27,160 | $5,430 | $21,730 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $26,210 | $5,240 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $25,960 | $5,190 | $20,770 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map