3810 E Sunstream Way Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 E Sunstream Way Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $619,290, approximately $254 per square foot. 3810 E Sunstream Way Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Wang and Tong
Bought by
Wang Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Allen J and Gomez Melissa
Bought by
Wang Tong and Wang Ning
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Deswest Development Llc
Bought by
Thomas Allen J and Gomez Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,811
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
National Bank Of Arizona
Bought by
Deswest Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Doherty John J
Bought by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wang Tong | $357,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Thomas Allen J | $280,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Deswest Development Llc | $177,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Taro Properties Arizona I Llc | $525,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Allen J | $275,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $25,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $24,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $44,160 | $8,830 | $35,330 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $35,820 | $7,160 | $28,660 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $32,560 | $6,510 | $26,050 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $31,910 | $6,380 | $25,530 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $28,480 | $5,690 | $22,790 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $27,170 | $5,430 | $21,740 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $26,900 | $5,380 | $21,520 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $24,260 | $4,850 | $19,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map