3805 Killbuck Rd Kill Buck, NY 14748
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 Killbuck Rd, Kill Buck, NY 14748 and is currently estimated at $216,636, approximately $129 per square foot. 3805 Killbuck Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Seneca Elementary School, and Salamanca Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Snyder Ladonna
Bought by
Regal Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Matthews Charles-Ella
Bought by
Snyder La
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regal Lori | $11,500 | -- | |
| Snyder La | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $167,100 | $16,300 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $95,600 | $19,400 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $95,600 | $19,400 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $95,600 | $19,400 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $95,600 | $19,400 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $95,600 | $19,400 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $403 | $95,600 | $19,400 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $95,600 | $19,400 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $95,600 | $19,400 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $95,600 | $19,400 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,100 | $19,400 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,100 | $19,400 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map