3805 S County Road 475 E Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $311,840 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3805 S County Road 475 E, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $330,960, approximately $223 per square foot. 3805 S County Road 475 E is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Cascade Senior High School, Plainfield Christian School, and Saint Susanna School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Whitaker Ryan L and Whitaker Heather L
Bought by
Castetter Zachary Cole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$128,967
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Cummings Michael D and Cummings Melissa D
Bought by
Whitaker Ryan L and Whitaker Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,877
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castetter Zachary Cole | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Ryan L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castetter Zachary Cole | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Ryan L | $128,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $227,800 | $54,800 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $203,000 | $25,800 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $194,300 | $24,600 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $196,300 | $23,500 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $177,100 | $23,500 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $777 | $150,200 | $23,500 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $752 | $145,800 | $23,200 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $838 | $142,800 | $23,200 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $717 | $129,800 | $22,800 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $674 | $126,500 | $22,800 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $650 | $127,300 | $22,800 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map