NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3808 E 4th Ct Panama City, FL 32401

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $153,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2023

Last sale price $130,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $932 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of April 2023

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS' 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with carport. The roof was replaced in 2019. Needs some TLC, however has great potential for personal home, or investment property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Drysdale

St Andrew Shores Realty Serv License #658272 Listed on: 03/19/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Wanda Miller

Think Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 8,160 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x120

Parking

  • 1 Covered Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Electric Range
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

8,160 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 68x120
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Springfield Hts Replat
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Full Bath, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rutherford Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8160.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Listed on
Mar 19, 2023
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-10.34%
Views
179
Current Estimated Value
$145,907

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,907
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baehuss Gina L $130,000 Mti Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Sold $130,000 -10.3% $155 / Sq Ft
03/19/2023 03/19/23 For Sale $145,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,853 $113,006 $18,972 $94,034
2024 $906 $105,512 $16,885 $88,627
2023 $906 $54,601 $12,648 $41,953
2022 $802 $36,944 $0 $0
2021 $738 $33,585 $0 $0
2020 $546 $30,532 $10,434 $20,098
2019 $545 $30,532 $10,434 $20,098
2018 $550 $30,532 $0 $0
2017 $556 $30,606 $0 $0
2016 $566 $30,606 $0 $0
2015 $575 $30,606 $0 $0
2014 $567 $30,416 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 738973

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 23564-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.