3808 Randolph Rd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $520,713
Studio
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3808 Randolph Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $494,178, approximately $511 per square foot. 3808 Randolph Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Castro Juan F
Bought by
David Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Ralph P Huebner
Bought by
Castro Juan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Garcia | $165,000 | -- | |
| Castro Juan F | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $397,700 | $199,900 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $5,220 | $378,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $358,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $338,700 | $177,900 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $329,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $114 | $319,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,707 | $310,200 | $162,700 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $299,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $288,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $277,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $274,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $271,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map