3809 Baybrook Dr Aurora, IL 60504
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3809 Baybrook Dr, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $502,079, approximately $260 per square foot. 3809 Baybrook Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Mondal Souman and Mondal Arundhati C
Bought by
Mondal Soumen and Mondal Arundhati C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,850
Outstanding Balance
$160,358
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Mondal Souman and Mondal Arundhati C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondal Soumen | -- | Prism Title | |
| Mondal Souman | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondal Soumen | $230,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mondal Souman | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,328 | $138,678 | $34,967 | $103,711 |
| 2023 | $8,827 | $124,610 | $31,420 | $93,190 |
| 2022 | $8,636 | $113,980 | $28,510 | $85,470 |
| 2021 | $8,391 | $109,910 | $27,490 | $82,420 |
| 2020 | $8,923 | $109,910 | $27,490 | $82,420 |
| 2019 | $8,608 | $104,540 | $26,150 | $78,390 |
| 2018 | $8,115 | $97,880 | $24,230 | $73,650 |
| 2017 | $7,979 | $94,560 | $23,410 | $71,150 |
| 2016 | $7,836 | $90,750 | $22,470 | $68,280 |
| 2015 | $7,754 | $86,160 | $21,330 | $64,830 |
| 2014 | $7,325 | $79,520 | $19,530 | $59,990 |
| 2013 | $7,251 | $80,080 | $19,670 | $60,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map