381 4th St E Riverside, IA 52327
Estimated Value: $247,361 - $258,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 4th St E, Riverside, IA 52327 and is currently estimated at $252,090, approximately $125 per square foot. 381 4th St E is a home with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Slay Mary K
Bought by
Slay Larry C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slay Larry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $238,500 | $29,100 | $209,400 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $223,600 | $29,100 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $223,600 | $29,100 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $189,900 | $29,100 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $189,900 | $29,100 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $184,500 | $29,100 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $184,500 | $29,100 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $184,500 | $29,100 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $154,800 | $19,400 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map