381 Amy Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Amy Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $319,367, approximately $292 per square foot. 381 Amy Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Lizarde Francisco and Lizarde Norma
Bought by
Zhan Kaijun and Chen Xiaoqing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Lizarde Francisco and Lizarde Norma
Bought by
Lizarde Francisco and Lizarde Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,800
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Lizarde Francisco and Lizarde Norma
Bought by
Lizarde Francisco and Lizarde Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Raul and Alfaro Graciela
Bought by
Lizarde Francisco and Lizarde Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
H S Development Company Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Raul and Alfaro Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,607
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhan Kaijun | $70,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Lizarde Francisco | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lizarde Francisco | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lizarde Francisco | $178,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Raul | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lizarde Francisco | $248,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lizarde Francisco | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Raul | $99,607 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Raul | $3,145 | |
| Closed | Lizarde Francisco | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $90,340 | $9,027 | $81,313 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $88,569 | $8,850 | $79,719 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $86,833 | $8,677 | $78,156 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $85,131 | $8,507 | $76,624 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $83,463 | $8,341 | $75,122 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $82,608 | $8,256 | $74,352 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $80,990 | $8,095 | $72,895 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $79,403 | $7,937 | $71,466 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $77,847 | $7,782 | $70,065 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $76,322 | $7,630 | $68,692 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $75,177 | $7,516 | $67,661 |
| 2014 | $979 | $73,705 | $7,369 | $66,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map