N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nicole Curtis
Keller Williams Integrity Realty
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $263,915
Beautifully renovated Westmister Blk 1880's Home- All new mechanics, refinished hdwd floors throughout, clawfoot tub, spacious back yard
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicole Curtis
Keller Williams Integrity Realty Listed on: 02/19/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jesus Ramirez
Keller Williams Integrity Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Aria Dyer | $225,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Mcgraw Bethany M | $136,000 | Realstar Title | |
| Detroit Renovations Llc | $6,500 | -- | |
| Dyer Adkins Aria Aria | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Aria Dyer | $218,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw Bethany M | $129,731 | |
| Closed | Dyer Adkins Aria Aria | $218,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | Sold | $136,000 | +0.7% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $255,500 | $25,000 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $229,600 | $20,000 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $210,000 | $20,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $191,300 | $20,000 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $162,500 | $7,400 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $162,500 | $7,400 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $132,900 | $7,400 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $115,600 | $7,400 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $109,200 | $7,400 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nicole Curtis
Keller Williams Integrity Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jesus Ramirez
Keller Williams Integrity Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4441506
APN: 29-29-22-23-0158
Ask me questions while you tour the home.