381 Eldridge Ave Unit 2 Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $375,230
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Eldridge Ave Unit 2, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $332,808, approximately $255 per square foot. 381 Eldridge Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Kluttz Jason and Kluttz Dashawne
Bought by
Paduraru Crina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Scotti Daniel J
Bought by
Kluttz Jason and Kluttz Dashawne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Ruth Hardin
Bought by
Scotti Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Ferro Mark Anthony and Harris Samarie P
Bought by
Hardin Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,350
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paduraru Crina | $136,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kluttz Jason | $265,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Scotti Daniel J | $129,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hardin Ruth | $71,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kluttz Jason | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scotti Daniel J | $116,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardin Ruth | $64,350 | |
| Closed | Kluttz Jason | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $167,319 | $24,511 | $142,808 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $164,039 | $24,031 | $140,008 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $160,823 | $23,560 | $137,263 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $157,671 | $23,099 | $134,572 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $154,581 | $22,647 | $131,934 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $152,997 | $22,415 | $130,582 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $149,998 | $21,976 | $128,022 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $147,058 | $21,546 | $125,512 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $144,175 | $21,124 | $123,051 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $141,349 | $20,710 | $120,639 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $139,226 | $20,399 | $118,827 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $136,500 | $20,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map