Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeremy Trenkamp
Realty87
(319) 270-1323
112 in this area
810 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $254,839
Linn Mar schools located on a cul de sac with a private large back yard. Large 2 stall attached garage. Finished lower level. 2 full baths. Newer kitchen and laminate wood floors throughout the main floor. Tile floors throughout the lower level.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Block Brett A | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Schumacher Clayton A | $145,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Block Brett A | $119,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumacher Clayton A | $143,355 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $150,000 | -1.6% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | For Sale | $152,500 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $244,800 | $41,300 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $203,300 | $41,300 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $203,300 | $41,300 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $181,600 | $41,300 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $181,600 | $41,300 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $171,500 | $41,300 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $155,600 | $37,300 | $118,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeremy Trenkamp
Realty87
(319) 270-1323
112 in this area
810 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stacie Johnson
Real Broker, LLC
(319) 213-1014
8 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1705825
APN: 11362-77011-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.