381 Summerfield Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Summerfield Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,294,535, approximately $957 per square foot. 381 Summerfield Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Pearl Zanker Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Dkb Homes Llc
Bought by
Ventura Orlando U and Ventura Gale E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,788
Outstanding Balance
$34,795
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,259,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Orlando U | $137,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ventura Orlando U | $135,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $214,752 | $94,049 | $120,703 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $210,542 | $92,205 | $118,337 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $206,415 | $90,398 | $116,017 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $202,369 | $88,626 | $113,743 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $198,402 | $86,889 | $111,513 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $196,369 | $85,999 | $110,370 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $192,519 | $84,313 | $108,206 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $188,745 | $82,660 | $106,085 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $185,045 | $81,040 | $104,005 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $181,417 | $79,451 | $101,966 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $178,693 | $78,258 | $100,435 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $175,194 | $76,726 | $98,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map