381 W I St Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,312,033 - $3,394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$1,553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 W I St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,845,011, approximately $1,552 per square foot. 381 W I St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $259,625 | $120,338 | $139,287 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $254,535 | $117,979 | $136,556 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $249,545 | $115,666 | $133,879 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $244,653 | $113,399 | $131,254 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $239,857 | $111,176 | $128,681 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $237,399 | $110,037 | $127,362 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $232,745 | $107,880 | $124,865 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $228,182 | $105,765 | $122,417 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $223,709 | $103,692 | $120,017 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $219,323 | $101,659 | $117,664 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $216,029 | $100,132 | $115,897 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $211,798 | $98,171 | $113,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map