3810 E Glenrosa Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,999 - $1,058,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 E Glenrosa Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $838,500, approximately $616 per square foot. 3810 E Glenrosa Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Unvericht Terry and Wise Ida L
Bought by
Warner Terry and Unvericht Terry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,309
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$771,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Unvericht Terry and Twig L Wise Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Warner Terry and Unvericht Terry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Warner Terry Jo and The Ida L Wise Twig L Wise Rlt
Bought by
Warner Terry Jo and Unvericht Terry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Wise Ida L
Bought by
Wise Ida L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Terry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warner Terry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warner Terry Jo | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Waner Terry Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Wise Ida L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Terry | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Terry Jo | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $26,772 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $25,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $56,120 | $11,220 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $41,980 | $8,390 | $33,590 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $36,060 | $7,210 | $28,850 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $33,700 | $6,740 | $26,960 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $31,270 | $6,250 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $29,460 | $5,890 | $23,570 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $25,130 | $5,020 | $20,110 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $23,830 | $4,760 | $19,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map