NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3810 Talent Dr Akron, OH 44319

Estimated Value: $546,000 - $812,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,548 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2021

Last sale price $653,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,291 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Lake Privileges
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Green Intermediate Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Shed

About This Home

As of November 2021

Completely re-built custom ranch in 2008- location, location, location!! West facing, sunset, fireworks and golf course views with over 60% of an acre AND over 157 feet of lake frontage on Miller Lake (quiet part of the main chain). Minutes away from all that Portage Lakes has to offer!! Unique floor plan offers quest suite in walk-out lower level complete with second kitchen, living, bedroom, bath and laundry. Guest suite is currently rented for $880 per month and tenant would love to stay. Cathedral ceilings in great room open to gourmet eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, maple cabinetry and stainless steel appliances with a full wall of windows for gorgeous lake views. Huge first floor master bedroom offers 9 foot ceilings and large master bathroom with jetted tub, quartz counter tops and large walk-in closet. First floor laundry. Two story foyer. Upper balcony deck and large lower level deck. Professionally landscaped. Two boat docks and jet ski slip. Tons of parking- driveway was paved 2020. Large two car garage and separate shed. Central vacuum. Tankless instant hot water tank. 200 amp breaker upper level and 150 amp lower level. High efficient furnace. Well and septic new in 2008. Circular steps to lower level were removed for more privacy. Green School System. Perfect for snowbirds with year round income if wanted!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Scaglione

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty License #405446 Listed on: 09/03/2021

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Cooper

Plum Tree Realty, LLC License #2010002083

Plum Tree Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,820

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 157x213

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2814324

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,820

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • House Faces: West
  • Price Per Square Foot: 367.68
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 367.68
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1776
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 15
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full, Walk-Out
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1776.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 772.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2548.00

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course, Water View
  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached, Door Opener, Drain, Electric, Water Available
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Well, Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Sandy Beach Allotment

Schools

  • School District: Green LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 157x213
  • Lot Description: Dock/Mooring, Lake Front, Lake Privileges/Acce, Waterfront
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.6200
  • Parcel Number: 2814324

Tax Info

  • Tax: 4820

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Mickunas James A
Bought by
James A And Tina L Mickunas Living Trust and Mickunas
Current Estimated Value
$687,050

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2021
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$653,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,000
2.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.14%
Original Mortgage
$522,400
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Musch Kathy A
Bought by
Musch Kathy A and Nevel Leroy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
James A And Tina L Mickunas Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mickunas James A $653,000 Chicago Title
Musch Kathy A -- Minnesota Title
Musch Kathy A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mickunas James A $522,400
Previous Owner Musch Kathy A $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2021 11/10/21 Sold $653,000 +2.8% $256 / Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 For Sale $635,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,520 $160,640 $54,432 $106,208
2024 $7,520 $160,640 $54,432 $106,208
2023 $7,520 $160,640 $54,432 $106,208
2022 $5,266 $101,122 $34,020 $67,102
2021 $4,491 $100,755 $34,020 $66,735
2020 $4,403 $100,760 $34,020 $66,740
2019 $4,708 $100,940 $32,810 $68,130
2018 $4,813 $100,940 $32,810 $68,130
2017 $5,125 $100,940 $32,810 $68,130
2016 $5,100 $100,940 $32,810 $68,130
2015 $5,125 $100,940 $32,810 $68,130
2014 $5,091 $100,940 $32,810 $68,130
2013 $5,778 $112,820 $32,810 $80,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4313968

MLS Now

APN: 28-14324

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.