3811 3rd Ave Los Angeles, CA 90008
Leimert Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,327 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90008 and is currently estimated at $932,832, approximately $700 per square foot. 3811 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tom Bradley Global Awareness Magnet School, Audubon Middle School, and Susan Miller Dorsey Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Key Linda
Bought by
Campos Carlos and Campos Domitila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,972
Outstanding Balance
$86,768
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$846,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Butler Julius
Bought by
Key Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,475
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Bullock Ruth Audrey
Bought by
Butler Julius
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,475
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Butler Julius
Bought by
Bullock Ruth Audrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Butler Alberta H
Bought by
Butler Julius
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Carlos | $228,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Key Linda | $140,500 | -- | |
| Butler Julius | -- | -- | |
| Bullock Ruth Audrey | -- | -- | |
| Butler Julius | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Carlos | $204,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Key Linda | $133,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Julius | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $330,196 | $264,166 | $66,030 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $323,723 | $258,987 | $64,736 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $317,376 | $253,909 | $63,467 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $311,154 | $248,931 | $62,223 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $305,053 | $244,050 | $61,003 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $296,007 | $236,812 | $59,195 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $290,204 | $232,169 | $58,035 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $278,937 | $223,154 | $55,783 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $274,749 | $219,803 | $54,946 |
| 2014 | $3,470 | $269,368 | $215,498 | $53,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map