3811 Burnside Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,486,000 - $1,768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 Burnside Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,636,942, approximately $680 per square foot. 3811 Burnside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Twin Hills Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Sanders Family Trust and Sanders James Robert
Bought by
Sanders James Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Sanders Katherine Joyce
Bought by
Sanders Katherine Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Harader Rolf R and Harader Catherine D
Bought by
Sanders James Robert and Sanders Katherine Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Harader Rolf Raymond
Bought by
Harader Rolf R and Harader Catherine D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders James Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Katherine Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders James Robert | $475,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Harader Rolf R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,143 | $1,142,609 | $686,138 | $456,471 |
| 2024 | $13,154 | $1,120,206 | $672,685 | $447,521 |
| 2023 | $13,154 | $1,098,243 | $659,496 | $438,747 |
| 2022 | $12,489 | $1,076,710 | $646,565 | $430,145 |
| 2021 | $12,227 | $1,055,599 | $633,888 | $421,711 |
| 2020 | $12,249 | $1,044,776 | $627,389 | $417,387 |
| 2019 | $11,817 | $1,024,291 | $615,088 | $409,203 |
| 2018 | $11,622 | $1,004,208 | $603,028 | $401,180 |
| 2017 | $11,104 | $984,518 | $591,204 | $393,314 |
| 2016 | $10,928 | $965,214 | $579,612 | $385,602 |
| 2015 | -- | $808,219 | $550,906 | $257,313 |
| 2014 | -- | $792,388 | $540,115 | $252,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map