3811 E Ahwatukee Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,081 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3811 E Ahwatukee Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $680,020, approximately $300 per square foot. 3811 E Ahwatukee Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Dorval Simon P
Bought by
Dorval Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Thill Matthew
Bought by
Dorval Simon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,122
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Parker Jeffrey and Parker Colleen M
Bought by
Thill Matthew and 3811 E Ahwatukee Dr Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorval Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorval Simon P | $291,400 | Netco Title Inc | |
| Thill Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorval Simon P | $286,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $36,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $34,689 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $46,730 | $9,340 | $37,390 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $35,770 | $7,150 | $28,620 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $34,180 | $6,830 | $27,350 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $32,350 | $6,470 | $25,880 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $32,100 | $6,420 | $25,680 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $31,620 | $6,320 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $30,560 | $6,110 | $24,450 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $29,570 | $5,910 | $23,660 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map