38114 42nd St E Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,074 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38114 42nd St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $423,269, approximately $368 per square foot. 38114 42nd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Figueroa Jennie
Bought by
Figueroa Jennie Diaz and Figueroa Ryan Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Gallarza Felix C
Bought by
Figueroa Jennie and Gallarza Felix C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Jennie Diaz | -- | None Available | |
| Figueroa Jennie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $79,496 | $47,773 | $31,723 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $77,938 | $46,837 | $31,101 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $76,411 | $45,919 | $30,492 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $74,914 | $45,019 | $29,895 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $73,446 | $44,137 | $29,309 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $71,270 | $42,829 | $28,441 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $69,874 | $41,990 | $27,884 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $67,162 | $40,360 | $26,802 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $66,154 | $39,754 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $64,859 | $38,976 | $25,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map