$240,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
6,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

1st time home buyer or great investment potential. Checkout this cute 1 bedroom updated home with a full unfinished basement with an outside entrance! New exterior paint and some interior paint too. Refrigerator and stove are new. The basement is ready to be finished to your own choice. A large shed is right outside in the backyard... has power and an electric heater. The fenced backyard is huge and a large gravel area for multiple parking or ready for a huge shop! This location is close to golf, parks, hiking and the Spokane River and Centennial Trail.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Seth Maefsky

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d License #25177 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d

Co-Listed By

Steve Hagen

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d License #M8429

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Bunger

Professional Realty Services License #98699

Professional Realty Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,853

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Free-Standing Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35101.0804

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,853

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Level, City Bus (w/in 6 blks), Oversized Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR1519
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-667-2399
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-667-2399
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Bungalow
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • Reso Window Features: Wood Frames, Vinyl Frames
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access, See Remarks
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Stge Shd

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Off Site, Alley Access

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35101.0804
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1853

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-28.32%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$235,653
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$400

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2024
Sold by
Peterson Samuel A
Bought by
Peterson Rose Ann Henderso

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2023
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
2.29%
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.73%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Blakely Eric and Blakely Jenna
Bought by
Cornerstone Technical Consulting Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2020
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Horn Thomas W
Bought by
Blakely Eric and Blakely Jenna K
Seller's Agent
Steve James
eXp Realty 4 Degrees
Buyer's Agent
Steve James
eXp Realty 4 Degrees
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$137,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,600
5.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.83%
Original Mortgage
$103,125
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Kronich Sharon L
Bought by
Cunningham Terri L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Donald E
Bought by
Kronich Sharon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,100
Interest Rate
8.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $240,000 Simplifile (Recording Service)
Quit Claim Deed $313 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $313 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $179,000 Vista Title
Quit Claim Deed $34,375 None Available
Warranty Deed $137,500 Ticor
Warranty Deed $54,000 First American Title Ins
Warranty Deed $50,600 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,653 FHA
Previous Owner $130,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $103,125 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $38,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $240,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $240,000 +34.1% $200 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Sold $179,000 +2.3% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2023 08/06/23 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 For Sale $175,000 +27.3% $146 / Sq Ft
08/24/2020 08/24/20 Sold $137,500 +5.9% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2020 05/12/20 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2020 05/08/20 For Sale $129,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,850 $179,900 $70,000 $109,900
2024 $1,850 $185,800 $65,000 $120,800
2023 $1,984 $204,000 $75,000 $129,000
2022 $1,628 $202,300 $75,000 $127,300
2021 $1,377 $115,200 $35,000 $80,200
2020 $1,278 $102,900 $29,000 $73,900
2019 $1,063 $88,530 $20,430 $68,100
2018 $1,038 $74,300 $17,100 $57,200
2017 $940 $68,500 $17,100 $51,400
2016 $940 $67,000 $17,100 $49,900
2015 $927 $64,600 $17,100 $47,500
2014 -- $64,600 $17,100 $47,500
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202612929

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35101.0804

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.