3812 Mack Rd Unit U Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $173,457
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 Mack Rd Unit U, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $161,114, approximately $137 per square foot. 3812 Mack Rd Unit U is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Nichols Jeremy B and Nichols Susan E
Bought by
Clark Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,683
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Mcgue William E
Bought by
Nichols Jeremy B and Nichols Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,175
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Engelke Betty L
Bought by
Mcgue William E and Mcgue Connie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,267
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Tiffany | $91,500 | Priority Land Title Agency | |
| Nichols Jeremy B | $77,500 | -- | |
| Mcgue William E | -- | -- | |
| Mcgue William E | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Tiffany | $91,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Jeremy B | $75,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgue William E | $53,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $42,770 | $6,300 | $36,470 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $42,770 | $6,300 | $36,470 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $42,770 | $6,300 | $36,470 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $28,710 | $6,300 | $22,410 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $28,270 | $6,300 | $21,970 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $28,270 | $6,300 | $21,970 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $24,330 | $6,300 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $24,330 | $6,300 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $24,330 | $6,300 | $18,030 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $23,980 | $6,300 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $23,980 | $6,300 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $23,980 | $6,300 | $17,680 |
| 2013 | $1,240 | $26,000 | $6,300 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map