3812 Mack Rd Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 Mack Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $148,356, approximately $126 per square foot. 3812 Mack Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $41,390 | $6,300 | $35,090 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $41,390 | $6,300 | $35,090 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $41,390 | $6,300 | $35,090 |
| 2022 | $922 | $27,860 | $6,300 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $784 | $27,440 | $6,300 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $815 | $27,440 | $6,300 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $23,610 | $6,300 | $17,310 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $23,610 | $6,300 | $17,310 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $23,610 | $6,300 | $17,310 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $23,280 | $6,300 | $16,980 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $23,280 | $6,300 | $16,980 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $23,280 | $6,300 | $16,980 |
| 2013 | $1,186 | $24,860 | $6,300 | $18,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map