3812 N Rd Unit RDLOGAN Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $203,100
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 N Rd Unit RDLOGAN, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $174,525, approximately $115 per square foot. 3812 N Rd Unit RDLOGAN is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School and Beloit Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Bought by
Loe Delmar F and Loe Kathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loe Delmar F | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $15,296 | $1,256 | $14,040 |
| 2024 | $22 | $15,296 | $1,256 | $14,040 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $14,851 | $1,256 | $13,595 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,763 | $1,256 | $7,507 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,763 | $1,256 | $7,507 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $8,764 | $1,256 | $7,508 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $8,540 | $1,256 | $7,284 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $8,040 | $1,142 | $6,898 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $7,710 | $1,142 | $6,568 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $8,001 | $1,142 | $6,859 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,710 | $1,142 | $6,568 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,452 | $800 | $7,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map