3812 S 189th Ave Omaha, NE 68130
South Elkhorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,107 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3812 S 189th Ave, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $385,777, approximately $107 per square foot. 3812 S 189th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Rohwer Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Flynn Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Laura A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,250 | $369,300 | $32,300 | $337,000 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $369,300 | $32,300 | $337,000 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $304,600 | $32,300 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $6,611 | $304,600 | $32,300 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $263,900 | $32,300 | $231,600 |
| 2020 | $6,071 | $263,900 | $32,300 | $231,600 |
| 2019 | $5,456 | $234,700 | $32,300 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $234,700 | $32,300 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $218,600 | $32,300 | $186,300 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $192,200 | $20,000 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $192,200 | $20,000 | $172,200 |
| 2014 | $4,646 | $192,200 | $20,000 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map