NOT LISTED FOR SALE
6 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
3,049 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2022

Last sale price $425,000 $409 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of August 2022

Avondale 2 flat, great location and opportunity! First level unit has spacious living room, 3 generous sized bedrooms, updated bath, kitchen with eating area and bonus sun room. Second floor unit has living room, 3 beds, 1 bath, kitchen and bonus enclosed porch area. Full basement with laundry, workshop area and extra storage. Beautifully landscaped yard with patio and two car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary O'Malley

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475145849 Listed on: 07/05/2022

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Graventi

HomeSmart Realty Group License #475168415

HomeSmart Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,815

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Electric Expense $1,080
  • Fuel Expense $1,860
  • Water Sewer Expense $500

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,815

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Type: Enclosed Porch
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator,Window Air Conditioner

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

Fee Information

  • Water Sewer Expenses: 500

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Multi Family

  • Fuel Expense: 1860
  • ElectricExpense: 1080
  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4815.39
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Sold $425,000 0.0% $409 / Sq Ft
07/09/2022 07/09/22 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2022 07/05/22 For Sale $425,000 -- $409 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,407 $42,000 $13,594 $28,406
2024 $7,407 $42,000 $13,594 $28,406
2023 $6,514 $34,964 $10,938 $24,026
2022 $6,514 $34,964 $10,938 $24,026
2021 $6,386 $34,963 $10,937 $24,026
2020 $4,815 $24,628 $5,000 $19,628
2019 $5,020 $28,309 $5,000 $23,309
2018 $4,916 $28,309 $5,000 $23,309
2017 $5,247 $27,735 $4,375 $23,360
2016 $5,058 $27,735 $4,375 $23,360
2015 $4,604 $27,735 $4,375 $23,360
2014 $3,744 $22,734 $3,750 $18,984
2013 $3,659 $22,734 $3,750 $18,984
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11454455

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-23-306-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.