3813 Windtree Ct Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3813 Windtree Ct, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $429,937, approximately $220 per square foot. 3813 Windtree Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Nichols Tad and Joseph Daphne
Bought by
Nichols Tad Joseph and Nichols Daphne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Lettiero Frank R
Bought by
Nichols Tad Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,915
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Lettiero Frank R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Williams Christian F
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Dugan Michael J
Bought by
Williams Christian F and Waltz Shari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,750
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac