3814 Dryden Rd Dryden, MI 48428
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $439,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 Dryden Rd, Dryden, MI 48428 and is currently estimated at $357,212, approximately $218 per square foot. 3814 Dryden Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Dryden Elementary School and Dryden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Doepfer Robert C and Doepfer Robert C
Bought by
Doepfer Laura C and Doepfer Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Doepfer Robert C and Doepfer Robert C
Bought by
Doepfer Robert C and Doepfer Anita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doepfer Laura C | -- | -- | |
| Doepfer Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |