3814 E Cathedral Rock Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,343 - $611,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 E Cathedral Rock Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $579,836, approximately $274 per square foot. 3814 E Cathedral Rock Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Pierard Patricia
Bought by
Pierard Patricia and The Patricia Pierard Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Coltrane Michael D and Coltrane Rebecca L
Bought by
Wren David H and Pierard Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierard Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Wren David H | $163,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wren David H | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $29,952 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $28,525 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $41,010 | $8,200 | $32,810 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $32,770 | $6,550 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $30,680 | $6,130 | $24,550 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $28,600 | $5,720 | $22,880 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $27,270 | $5,450 | $21,820 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $26,070 | $5,210 | $20,860 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $25,280 | $5,050 | $20,230 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $25,650 | $5,130 | $20,520 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map