NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3816 E Minton Place Mesa, AZ 85215

Citrus Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,238,875

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,358 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $1,160,000 $266 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,722 / mo

185 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

NO HOA therefore, NO HOA FEES or restrictions! Low-cost irrigation. Corner lot 35,005 sq feet! POOL w/waterfall, RV PARKING! Iron doors, white shutters, upgraded flooring. Custom showers, wood-coffered ceilings w/ beams. 3 fireplaces, bar & private dining rm. French doors, stainless steel appliances, GRANITE countertops, breakfast bar, formal dining rm, large family rm with fireplace stoned from floor to VAULTED ceilings; office with bookcase & barndoors; huge master bedrm w/ coffered ceiling, his/her closets & sinks, walk-in shower, master access to patio/pool, outdoor fireplace, fruit trees, storage shed, circular staircase up to roof for MOUNTAIN VIEWS & access to addl room for office or guests, 3-car garage w/ sealed floor & cabinets, RV parking on driveway for 6+ vehicle

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosalinda O'Hare

Real Broker License #SA682021000 Listed on: 07/08/2025

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Thompson

Real Broker License #SA678067000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,937

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 35,005 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,358 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-27-029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,937

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McDowell Rd & Val Vista Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8
  • Subdivision Name: EL CAMINO DOLCE
  • Architectural Style: Spanish, Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 266.17
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Gas, Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 4358.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Built-in Barbecue, RV Hookup
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ishikawa Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain View High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stapley Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35005.0
  • Parcel #: 141-27-029

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4937.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Map Number: 27.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2025
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
List Price
$1,160,000
Sold Price
$1,160,000
Views
223
Current Estimated Value
$1,182,719

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,719
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.42%
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Outstanding Balance
$710,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,719

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2019
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
List Price
$798,000
Sold Price
$795,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Martinez David A and Martinez Jamie K
Bought by
Urrea Juan and Urrea Daisy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.89%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vannes Jeronimus H $1,160,000 American Title Service Agency
Jenkins John $775,000 First American Title Ins Co
Urrea Juan -- Title Partners Of Phoenix
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vannes Jeronimus H $710,000
Previous Owner Jenkins John $636,000
Previous Owner Urrea Juan $280,000
Closed Urrea Juan $114,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $1,160,000 0.0% $266 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $1,160,000 -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $1,160,000 0.0% $266 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $1,160,000 -1.3% $266 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Price Changed $1,175,000 -6.0% $270 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $1,250,000 -2.0% $287 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $1,275,000 +60.4% $293 / Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $795,000 -0.4% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2019 03/30/19 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2019 03/14/19 For Sale $798,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,965 $54,782 -- --
2024 $4,981 $52,174 -- --
2023 $4,981 $75,370 $15,070 $60,300
2022 $4,869 $73,750 $14,750 $59,000
2021 $4,908 $60,360 $12,070 $48,290
2020 $4,832 $60,370 $12,070 $48,300
2019 $4,484 $55,930 $11,180 $44,750
2018 $4,273 $51,610 $10,320 $41,290
2017 $4,131 $48,370 $9,670 $38,700
2016 $4,041 $45,570 $9,110 $36,460
2015 $3,754 $43,210 $8,640 $34,570

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6889964

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-27-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.