3816 S Crane St Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,964 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 S Crane St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $222,741, approximately $244 per square foot. 3816 S Crane St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Daytona Capital Llc
Bought by
Legacylift Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$152,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Gayle Metzinger
Bought by
Daytona Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$152,741
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacylift Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daytona Capital Llc | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daytona Capital Llc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $22,112 | $4,197 | $17,915 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $25,034 | $3,139 | $21,895 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $25,035 | $3,137 | $21,898 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $16,720 | $3,259 | $13,461 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $16,720 | $3,259 | $13,461 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $16,777 | $3,259 | $13,518 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $16,777 | $3,259 | $13,518 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $16,078 | $2,665 | $13,413 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $16,078 | $2,665 | $13,413 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $15,676 | $2,740 | $12,936 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $15,219 | $2,660 | $12,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map