3816 S Union Ave Chicago, IL 60609
Bridgeport Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60609. 3816 S Union Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and St Gabriel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,962 | $47,000 | $16,557 | $30,443 |
| 2024 | $6,962 | $47,000 | $16,557 | $30,443 |
| 2023 | $6,787 | $33,000 | $13,367 | $19,633 |
| 2022 | $6,787 | $33,000 | $13,367 | $19,633 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $32,999 | $13,367 | $19,632 |
| 2020 | $5,646 | $25,344 | $13,367 | $11,977 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $29,132 | $13,367 | $15,765 |
| 2018 | $5,755 | $29,132 | $13,367 | $15,765 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $26,665 | $10,633 | $16,032 |
| 2016 | $5,341 | $26,665 | $10,633 | $16,032 |
| 2015 | $4,886 | $26,665 | $10,633 | $16,032 |
| 2014 | $4,429 | $23,869 | $9,114 | $14,755 |
| 2013 | $4,341 | $23,869 | $9,114 | $14,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map