K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin Volk
Volk Realty Inc
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $271,454
Doll House! Move-In-Condition and Easy-To-Show. Home is very clean with a newer kitchen & newer bathroom. Home has freshly sanded floors and new carpet. There is no ally, makes for big back yard. Newer garage & is located close to light rail & the lakes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kevin Volk
Volk Realty Inc Listed on: 03/28/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Ben Fern
Real Estate Masters, Ltd.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volk Kevin | $42,200 | Home Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Sold | $107,000 | -7.8% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | For Sale | $116,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,646 | $247,000 | $123,000 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $254,000 | $123,000 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $243,000 | $98,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $222,000 | $72,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $214,000 | $65,100 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $202,000 | $43,400 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $180,500 | $43,400 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $151,000 | $39,500 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $138,000 | $39,500 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $126,500 | $39,500 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $39,500 | $70,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin Volk
Volk Realty Inc
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ben Fern
Real Estate Masters, Ltd.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4115038
APN: 19-028-23-12-0074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.