K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Keant Allen
Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
(850) 896-4403
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $220,000
New Build! Appliances are included! Discover modern elegance in this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home showcasing a bold black-and-white exterior, open-concept design, and high-end finishes throughout. Boasting over 1250 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this contemporary residence features a chef's kitchen with quartz island, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath and walk-in closet, and a 1-car garage. Located near schools, shopping, and commuter routes—this is modern living at its finest. Appliances are included in the home! Seller is offering a certain amount in Buyer concessions or funds to build a new fence!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC License #SL3421502 Listed on: 07/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jamie Proctor
Overstreet Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killam Terri Lynn | $220,000 | Clear Title | |
| Panama City Holding Llc | $104,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cb Rental Properties Inc | $62,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bowen Jimmy | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killam Terri Lynn | $174,200 | |
| Closed | Killam Terri Lynn | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panama City Holding Llc | $308,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.2% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -3.7% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | For Sale | $238,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $14,227 | $14,227 | -- |
| 2024 | $322 | $19,197 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $322 | $10,670 | $10,670 | $0 |
| 2022 | $370 | $14,592 | $9,215 | $5,377 |
| 2021 | $354 | $13,996 | $8,875 | $5,121 |
| 2020 | $293 | $13,463 | $8,342 | $5,121 |
| 2019 | $289 | $13,220 | $8,099 | $5,121 |
| 2018 | $291 | $13,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $287 | $12,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $289 | $12,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $12,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $385 | $12,687 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Keant Allen
Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
(850) 896-4403
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Proctor
Overstreet Realty
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 775928
APN: 15294-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.