3818 Durfee Ave Unit 15 El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,981 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3818 Durfee Ave Unit 15, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $570,495, approximately $477 per square foot. 3818 Durfee Ave Unit 15 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Primaria Elementary School and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Depaz Magaly
Bought by
Depaz Magaly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,794
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Shu Yin Sein
Bought by
Depaz Magaly and Calzada Lilian N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,030
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depaz Magaly | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Depaz Magaly | $99,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depaz Magaly | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depaz Magaly | $96,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $152,135 | $30,420 | $121,715 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $149,153 | $29,824 | $119,329 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $146,230 | $29,240 | $116,990 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $143,364 | $28,667 | $114,697 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $140,554 | $28,105 | $112,449 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $139,113 | $27,817 | $111,296 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $136,386 | $27,272 | $109,114 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $133,713 | $26,738 | $106,975 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $128,522 | $25,700 | $102,822 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $126,592 | $25,314 | $101,278 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,114 | $24,819 | $99,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map