3819 Canehill Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $982,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3819 Canehill Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $898,254, approximately $737 per square foot. 3819 Canehill Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Killeen James P and Killeen Roselind M
Bought by
Killeen James P and Killeen Roselind M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Killeen James P and Killeen Roselind M
Bought by
Killeen James P and Killeen Roselind M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Killeen James P and Killeen Roselind M
Bought by
Killeen James P and Killeen Roselind M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,500
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Killeen James P and Killeen Roselind M
Bought by
Killeen James P and Killeen Roselind M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killeen James P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Killeen James P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Killeen James P | -- | None Available | |
| Killeen James P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Killeen James P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Killeen James P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Killeen James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Killeen James P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Killeen James P | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Killeen James P | $286,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $77,649 | $40,174 | $37,475 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $76,128 | $39,387 | $36,741 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $74,636 | $38,615 | $36,021 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $73,173 | $37,858 | $35,315 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $71,739 | $37,116 | $34,623 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $69,613 | $36,016 | $33,597 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $68,249 | $35,310 | $32,939 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $65,601 | $33,940 | $31,661 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $64,617 | $33,431 | $31,186 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $63,353 | $32,777 | $30,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map