3819 Highpointe Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,929,000 - $2,409,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,127
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3819 Highpointe Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,226,510, approximately $712 per square foot. 3819 Highpointe Ct is a home with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Trivedi Sangeeta and Kanungo Pankaj
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,063,909
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trivedi Sangeeta | $1,330,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trivedi Sangeeta | $1,063,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,353 | $1,567,176 | $472,205 | $1,101,971 |
| 2024 | $20,353 | $1,536,312 | $462,947 | $1,080,365 |
| 2023 | $20,148 | $1,513,059 | $453,872 | $1,059,187 |
| 2022 | $19,909 | $1,476,390 | $444,972 | $1,038,418 |
| 2021 | $19,745 | $1,447,309 | $436,249 | $1,018,060 |
| 2020 | $18,473 | $1,439,401 | $431,777 | $1,007,624 |
| 2019 | $18,514 | $1,411,183 | $423,312 | $987,871 |
| 2018 | $18,094 | $1,383,523 | $415,015 | $968,508 |
| 2017 | $17,861 | $1,356,396 | $406,878 | $949,518 |
| 2016 | $11,777 | $938,302 | $302,602 | $635,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map