NOT LISTED FOR SALE

382 Brookcrest Cir Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $575,823

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,289 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2020

Last sale price $420,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,430 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2020

Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home with 3-car garage in desirable Chelsea Park subdivision. The large open kitchen boasts granite counters, soft-close cabinets, wood-wrapped breakfast bar, glass tiled backsplash, matching appliances, gas range & double oven, pantry, and breakfast nook with authentic brick archway. Master bedroom offers pool & patio access, walk-in closet with built-ins, stone flooring in ensuite with double sink vanity, granite counters, floor to ceiling tiled shower with dual shower heads and infrared sauna. Wood-look tile floor throughout living areas, remodeled guest baths with quartz, new A/C 2017, new roof 2018, new tankless gas water heater 2019., screened gas & solar heated salt pool & spa with oversized lanai, additional pavered patio with fire pit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Wood

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty Listed on: 05/15/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Lavine

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,035

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,289 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Overview

  • Chelsea Park Unit 5 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,035

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Pool
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System Leased
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Playground, Management - Off Site, Management - Full Time
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Chelsea Park Unit 5
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Stone, Tile
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, In Ground, Other, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Salt Water
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 80.85
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: McNair

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4034.82

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Manatee
  • High School: Rockledge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2020
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
List Price
$434,900
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.43%
Current Estimated Value
$563,206

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,206
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,223
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,983

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Metzger Steven Ray
Bought by
Wood Jason Charles

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Pittman John C and Pittman Alison A
Bought by
Metzger Steven Ray

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,534
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Chelsea Homes Inc
Bought by
Pittman John C and Pittman Alison A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyd Christopher S $420,000 On Point Title Services Llc
Wood Jason Charles $308,000 Supreme Title Closings Llc
Metzger Steven Ray $198,000 Attorney
Pittman John C $164,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boyd Christopher S $315,000
Previous Owner Wood Jason Charles $246,400
Previous Owner Metzger Steven Ray $204,534
Previous Owner Pittman John C $131,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Sold $420,000 -3.4% $183 / Sq Ft
05/14/2020 05/14/20 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2020 05/14/20 For Sale $434,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,264 $313,550 -- --
2024 $4,227 $304,720 -- --
2023 $4,227 $295,850 $0 $0
2022 $3,997 $287,240 $0 $0
2021 $4,085 $278,880 $0 $0
2020 $4,185 $280,140 $55,000 $225,140
2017 $4,923 $259,290 $55,000 $204,290
2016 $4,690 $243,070 $50,000 $193,070
2015 $4,424 $213,930 $50,000 $163,930
2014 $4,061 $194,490 $50,000 $144,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 875576

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-22-30-0000N.0-0007.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.