382 E Heritage Hills Dr Unit 118 Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $3,288,000 - $3,424,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
6,095
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 E Heritage Hills Dr Unit 118, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $3,355,784, approximately $550 per square foot. 382 E Heritage Hills Dr Unit 118 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Jonathan Gibbs
Bought by
Gibbs Jonathan and Gibbs Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,612
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,213,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Gibbs Jonathan
Bought by
Gibbs Jonathan and Gibbs Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,612
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,213,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Heritage Hills Inc
Bought by
Thorpe Travis T and Thorpe Shannon F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Jonathan | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Gibbs Jonathan | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Gibbs Jonathan | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Gibbs Jonathan | -- | Masters Title | |
| Thorpe Travis T | -- | Integrated Title Ins Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Jonathan | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,138 | $1,822,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,138 | $1,531,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,983 | $1,499,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,552 | $1,282,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,855 | $1,671,500 | $355,600 | $1,315,900 |
| 2020 | $8,663 | $1,600,400 | $284,500 | $1,315,900 |
| 2019 | $7,255 | $1,399,200 | $284,500 | $1,114,700 |
| 2018 | $7,103 | $1,353,500 | $284,500 | $1,069,000 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $251,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map