399 E Heritage Hills Dr Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $2,085,000 - $2,902,057
8
Beds
6
Baths
8,338
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 E Heritage Hills Dr, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $2,469,264, approximately $296 per square foot. 399 E Heritage Hills Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Taylor Jacob
Bought by
Taylor Jacob and Robbins Paige
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Jacob and Taylor Jacob
Bought by
Taylor Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Security National Life Insurance Company
Bought by
Taylor Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Yergensen Eric and Yergensen Eric S
Bought by
Security National Life Insurance Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Tamarak Homes
Bought by
Yergensen Eric S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$999,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jacob | -- | Bhava Title | |
| Taylor Jacob | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Taylor Jacob | -- | First American Title | |
| Security National Life Insurance Company | $780,000 | None Available | |
| Yergensen Eric S | -- | Surety Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jacob | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jacob | $1,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yergensen Eric S | $999,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,614 | $1,092,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,614 | $887,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,970 | $872,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,903 | $960,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $1,245,400 | $391,300 | $854,100 |
| 2020 | $6,269 | $1,158,200 | $313,000 | $845,200 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $1,135,900 | $313,000 | $822,900 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $1,102,800 | $313,000 | $789,800 |
| 2017 | $5,788 | $586,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,130 | $579,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,313 | $564,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,979 | $528,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map