382 Jessamine Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55130
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Jessamine Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55130 and is currently estimated at $347,178, approximately $173 per square foot. 382 Jessamine Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Thao Nhianeng
Bought by
Xiong La
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,996
Outstanding Balance
$248,076
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Yangs Invest Llc
Bought by
Thao Nhianeng and Xiong Lue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,996
Outstanding Balance
$248,076
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Xao Yang
Bought by
Yangs Invest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Flores Gonzalez Cassandra Cassandra
Bought by
Yang Xao Xao
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
State Of Minnesota
Bought by
Gonzalez Cassandra Flores and Flores Oscar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
State Of Minnesota
Bought by
Gonzalez Cassandra Flores and Flores Oscar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Alvin N Tovsen
Bought by
Pechacek Beulah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Estate Of Alvin N Tovsen
Bought by
Pechacek Beulah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong La | $355,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Thao Nhianeng | $355,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Yangs Invest Llc | $500 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Yang Xao Xao | $27,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Cassandra Flores | $7,727 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Cassandra Flores | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Pechacek Beulah J | $23,000 | -- | |
| Pechacek Beulah J | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thao Nhianeng | $254,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Xao Xao | -- | |
| Closed | Pechacek Beulah J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $352,400 | $25,000 | $327,400 |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $319,500 | $20,000 | $299,500 |
| 2022 | $488 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $208 | $21,900 | $21,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $224 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $226 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $222 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $148 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map