382 Ridgewood Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Homestead Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,240,689 - $2,591,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Ridgewood Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,377,422, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 382 Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Thirion Elie
Bought by
Stone Jeffrey A and Stone Marianne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,974
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,906,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Martial Joseph
Bought by
Thirion Elie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,974
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,906,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Weitzman Jeffrey Dean and Weitzman Cindy
Bought by
Thirion Elie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Weitzman Jeffrey Dean and Weitzman Cindy
Bought by
Weitzman Jeffrey Dean and Weitzman Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Jeffrey A | $1,475,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Thirion Elie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thirion Elie | $1,165,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Weitzman Jeffrey Dean | -- | California Land Title Co Mar |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Jeffrey A | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weitzman Jeffrey Dean | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,040 | $1,766,660 | $1,141,719 | $624,941 |
| 2024 | $23,303 | $1,732,027 | $1,119,337 | $612,690 |
| 2023 | $22,943 | $1,698,070 | $1,097,392 | $600,678 |
| 2022 | $22,157 | $1,664,775 | $1,075,875 | $588,900 |
| 2021 | $21,775 | $1,632,141 | $1,054,785 | $577,356 |
| 2020 | $19,770 | $1,615,412 | $1,043,974 | $571,438 |
| 2019 | $19,231 | $1,583,748 | $1,023,511 | $560,237 |
| 2018 | $18,874 | $1,552,702 | $1,003,447 | $549,255 |
| 2017 | $18,538 | $1,522,258 | $983,772 | $538,486 |
| 2016 | $18,863 | $1,492,417 | $964,487 | $527,930 |
| 2015 | $15,880 | $1,214,405 | $705,442 | $508,963 |
| 2014 | $14,112 | $1,190,619 | $691,625 | $498,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map